×

Helio 24

AVAILABLE
Released: 2026, September 07 3.1 / 5
Price in Bangladesh
৳17,499 (Official)
Variant:
4GB + 128GB
৳17,499
Status: Available
Release: Sep 07, 2026
Brand: Helio

💡 Key Specifications

Display 6.67″ 720x1600p 120Hz
RAM / ROM 4GB / 128GB
Main Camera 50MP Dual Camera
Selfie 8MP Front Camera
Battery 6000mAh, 18W Wired
Security Side-Mounted Fingerprint

Overall Spec Score

Based on hardware, features & value

6.1
OUR RATING & DISCLAIMER: It offers a 120Hz display, a large 6000mAh battery, a 50MP autofocus camera, expandable storage and a useful headphone jack. However, its HD+ panel, modest G81 chipset and single speaker make it a basic budget phone.
Design7 / 10
Display6 / 10
Performance3 / 10
Camera4 / 10
Connectivity6 / 10
Features7 / 10
Battery9 / 10
Usability7 / 10

✨ Pros & Cons

Pros
  • 120Hz refresh rate
  • 6000mAh large battery
  • 50MP autofocus main camera
  • Dedicated microSD card slot
  • 3.5mm headphone jack
Cons
  • 500-nit brightness
  • G81 is entry-level chipset
  • Single speaker

📋 Full Specifications

General
BrandHelio
Model24
Device TypeSmartphones
AddedSeptember 7, 2026
Launch
Announced2026, September 07
StatusAvailable. Released 2026, September 07
Network
TechnologyGSM / WCDMA / LTE
2G bandsGSM 2, 3 , 5 , 8
3G bandsHSDPA 1, 2, 5, 8
4G bandsLTE 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41
SpeedHSPA, LTE
Body
Dimensions165.7 x 76.7 x 8.5 mm
Weight200 g
SIMDual SIM (Nano-SIM/TF, dual stand-by)
OthersIP64 dust protected and water resistant
Display
TypeIPS LCD, 120Hz, 500nits (Typ)
Size6.67 inches
Resolution720 x 1600 pixels, 20:9 ratio (~263 ppi density)
Platform
OSAndroid 16
ChipsetMediatek Helio G81 (12 nm)
CPUOcta-Core (2×2.0GHz Cortex-A75 & 6×1.7GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G52 MC2
Memory
Card slotmicroSD, up to 512GB
Internal128 GB
RAM4 GB + 4GB (expandable)
Variant4GB 128GB
Main camera
Dual50 MP, f/1.8, AF
2 MP
FeaturesAI, Slow motion, Portrait, Night, Pro mode, Panorama, Time lapse, Short video, Motion photo, HDR
Video1080p@30fps, 720@30fps, 480@30fps
Selfie camera
Single8 MP, f/2.0
Video1080p@30fps, 720@30fps, 480@30fps
Sound
LoudspeakerYes
3.5mm jackYes
Connectivity
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band
BluetoothYes, v5.0
GPSYes, with A-GPS
NFCNo
FM radioYes
USBUSB Type-C 2.0
Features
SensorsFingerprint (side-mounted), proximity, light, accelerometer, magnetic, gyroscope
Battery
TypeNon-removable Li-Po
Capacity6000 mAh
Charging18W wired
More
Made byChina
ColorVivid Orange, Cosmic Navy Blue, Magnetic Black
DisclaimerWe do not guarantee that the information of this page is 100% accurate and up to date.

Helio 24 Price in Bangladesh October 2026

ModelHelio 24
Price৳17,499
Display6.67″ 720×1600 pixels
RAM4 GB
ROM128 GB
Released2026, September 07

Questions and opinions about Helio 24 4G

When will it be released?
The Helio 24 was released on September 7, 2026.
What is the price of Helio 24?
The official price in Bangladesh is ৳17,499.
How much RAM and ROM does it contain?
It features 4GB RAM (with expansion) and 128GB internal storage.
Which type of display panel is used?
It uses an IPS LCD panel with a 120Hz refresh rate and 720×1600 pixels resolution.
What are the processor and chipset?
It is powered by the Mediatek Helio G81 (12 nm) chipset.
What are the camera and video capabilities?
It features a 50MP main camera and an 8MP front selfie camera with 1080p@30fps video recording.
Does it support a 5G network?
No, it supports GSM, WCDMA, and LTE (4G) networks.
What is the battery capacity?
It packs a 6000mAh non-removable battery with 18W wired charging.
What sensors does this phone have?
It includes a side-mounted fingerprint sensor, proximity, light, accelerometer, magnetic, and gyroscope sensors.
Which country and company manufactured it?
It is manufactured in China by Helio.

Reviews/comments

Be the first to add a Review. Please post a user review only if you have / had this product.

Add a Review

Please post a user review only if you have / had this product.

Related Mobile Phones

SPEC
SCORE
50%
Lava Bold N4 Lite

Lava Bold N4 Lite

Coming soon

SPEC
SCORE
60%
Coolpad Cool X Wide

Coolpad Cool X Wide

Coming soon

SPEC
SCORE
72%
Xiaomi Redmi Note 17

Xiaomi Redmi Note 17

৳32,999

SPEC
SCORE
89%
Honor Win Turbo2

Honor Win Turbo2

Coming soon

SPEC
SCORE
98%
Xiaomi Redmi K100 Pro Max

Xiaomi Redmi K100 Pro Max

৳89,000

Scroll to Top