×

Oppo K14 Plus

AVAILABLE
Released: 2026, October 07 3.5 / 5
Price in Bangladesh
৳40,000 (Expected)
Variant:
6GB + 128GB
৳40,000
8GB + 128GB
৳42,999
8GB + 256GB
৳45,999
Status: Available
Release: 07-Oct-2026
Brand: Oppo

💡 Key Specifications

Display 6.78″ 1272x2772p 144Hz
RAM / ROM 6/8GB / 128/256GB
Main Camera 50MP OIS Dual
Selfie 16MP Front Camera
Battery 8000mAh, 45W Wired
Security In-Display Fingerprint & Face Unlock

Overall Spec Score

Based on hardware, features & value

7.1
OUR RATING & DISCLAIMER: The K14 Plus 5G has a 144Hz AMOLED display, Dimensity 7360 Max, a 50MP OIS camera, IP68/IP69K protection and a huge 8000mAh battery with 45W charging. It lacks NFC, expandable storage and USB-C 2.0. This score is an independent editorial evaluation based on released technical specifications.
Design 7 / 10
Display 7 / 10
Performance 6 / 10
Camera 5 / 10
Connectivity 8 / 10
Features 7 / 10
Battery 9 / 10
Usability 7 / 10

✨ Pros & Cons

Pros
  • Excellent 144Hz AMOLED display
  • Huge 8000mAh battery
  • Dimensity 7360 Max 5G performance
  • 50MP OIS main camera
  • IP68/IP69K protection
Cons
  • No microSD card slot
  • No NFC support
  • USB-C 2.0 only
  • No 3.5mm headphone jack

📋 Full Specifications

General
BrandOppo
ModelK14 Plus
Device TypeSmartphones
AddedSeptember 29, 2026
UpdatedOctober 7, 2026
Launch
Announced2026, September 28
StatusAvailable. Released 2026, October 07
Network
TechnologyGSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsHSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 2100
4G bands1, 3, 5, 8, 18, 19, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48
5G bands1, 3, 5, 8, 18, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 48, 77, 78 SA/NSA
SpeedHSPA, LTE, 5G
Body
Dimensions162.6 x 77.6 x 8.4 mm (6.40 x 3.06 x 0.33 in)
Weight207 g (7.30 oz)
SIMNano-SIM + Nano-SIM
OthersIP68/IP69K dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min)
Display
TypeAMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, 800 nits (typ), 1800 nits (HBM), 3600 nits (peak)
Size6.78 inches, 112.4 cm2 (~89.1% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution1272 x 2772 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~450 ppi density)
ProtectionAGC DT-Star D+
Platform
OSAndroid 16, ColorOS 16.5
ChipsetMediatek Dimensity 7360 Max (4 nm)
CPUOcta-core (4×2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPUMali-G615 MC2
Memory
Card slotNo
Internal128/256 GB UFS 3.1
RAM6/8 GB
Main camera
Dual50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/2.0″, PDAF, OIS
Auxiliary lens–
FeaturesLED flash, HDR, panorama
Video4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60fps
Selfie camera
Single16 MP, f/2.4, (wide), 1/3.09″
Video1080p@30fps
Sound
LoudspeakerYes, with stereo speakers
3.5mm jackNo
Connectivity
WLANWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band
Bluetooth5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD
GPSGPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS, QZSS
NFCNo
FM radioNo
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, OTG
Infrared port–
Features
SensorsFingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, proximity, compass
Battery
TypeNon-removable Li-Po
Capacity8000 mAh
Charging45W wired, UFCS, 45W PPS, 13.5W PD, Reverse wired
More
Made byChina
ColorStar White, Solar Orange

Expert Review

Battery & Power Backup

The Oppo K14 Plus packs a massive 8000mAh non-removable Li-Po battery supporting 45W wired charging, UFCS, PPS, and reverse wired capabilities, ensuring long-lasting backup.

Display & Durability

It features a stunning 6.78-inch AMOLED display with a 144Hz refresh rate, 1B colors, and up to 3600 nits peak brightness, protected by AGC DT-Star D+ along with IP68/IP69K water and dust resistance.

Performance & Hardware

Powered by the MediaTek Dimensity 7360 Max (4 nm) chipset and Mali-G615 MC2 GPU, running on Android 16 with ColorOS 16.5 for smooth and efficient multitasking.

Camera Quality

Equipped with a 50MP primary dual camera featuring OIS and PDAF supporting 4K video recording, alongside a crisp 16MP front-facing selfie camera.

Design & Aesthetics

Measuring 162.6 x 77.6 x 8.4 mm and weighing 207 grams, it offers sleek color finishes in Star White and Solar Orange with an ergonomic profile.

Connectivity & Security

Features an under-display optical fingerprint sensor, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.4, stereo speakers, and 5G network support.

Oppo K14 Plus Price in Bangladesh October 2026

ModelOppo K14 Plus
Price৳40,000
Display6.78″ 1272×2772 pixels
RAM6/8 GB
ROM128/256 GB
Released2026, October 07

Questions and opinions about the K14 Plus

When will it be released?
The Oppo K14 Plus was officially released on October 07, 2026.
What is the price of the Oppo K14 Plus?
The expected price of the Oppo K14 Plus in Bangladesh is ৳40,000.
How much RAM and ROM does it contain?
It comes in configurations of 6GB or 8GB RAM paired with 128GB or 256GB UFS 3.1 internal storage.
What type of display panel does it use?
It uses a 6.78-inch AMOLED display supporting a 144Hz refresh rate and 1272 x 2772 pixels resolution.
What are the processor and chipset?
It is powered by the MediaTek Dimensity 7360 Max (4 nm) chipset with an octa-core CPU and Mali-G615 MC2 GPU.
What are the camera and video capabilities?
It features a 50MP main OIS camera supporting up to 4K video recording at 30fps and a 16MP front selfie camera.
Does it support a 5G network?
Yes, it fully supports 5G network connectivity alongside GSM, HSPA, and LTE.
What is the battery capacity?
It packs an 8000mAh non-removable Li-Po battery with 45W wired charging support.
What sensors does this phone have?
It includes an under-display optical fingerprint sensor, accelerometer, proximity sensor, and compass.
Which country and company manufactured it?
It is manufactured by Oppo and made in China.

Related Mobile Phones

SPEC
SCORE
96%
Huawei Mate 90 Pro Max

Huawei Mate 90 Pro Max

৳1,80,000

SPEC
SCORE
90%
Xiaomi Redmi K100

Xiaomi Redmi K100

Coming soon

SPEC
SCORE
90%
Honor Win2

Honor Win2

Coming soon

SPEC
SCORE
89%
Honor Win Turbo2

Honor Win Turbo2

Coming soon

SPEC
SCORE
90%
Honor Win2 RT

Honor Win2 RT

Coming soon

SPEC
SCORE
94%
ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 Pro+

ZTE nubia RedMagic 12 Pro+

৳165,000

Scroll to Top